TRACY THAIN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

TRACY THAIN LIMITED
MILL OF BRUXIE
MINTLAW
PETERHEAD
AB42 4LF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC280525
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2005
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £15 £15 £15
Debtors: £36,406 £36,406 £36,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,421 £36,421 £36,421
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Thain
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Thain
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEVIN THAIN LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2009
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MDXI) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL
Changed 23 Jul 2008

SUITE 2 BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL
Changed 9 Jun 2008

BON ACCORD HOUSE, RIVERSIDE
DRIVE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL
Changed 25 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tracythain.co.uk
www.tracythain.com
www.tracythain.net
www.tracythain.services
www.tracythain.org.uk
www.tracythain.org
www.tracytha.in

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 12 Nov 2014 7
5 Apr 2013 12 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2012 4 Jan 2013 9
5 Apr 2011 22 Dec 2011 8
5 Apr 2010 21 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years