TRAD GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Trad Scaffolding Albion Road Dartford Kent England

Company number
03430877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAD SCAFFOLDING HOLDINGS LIMITED8 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Raymond Kennedy Neilson as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company