TRADE APPLIANCES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2009

Address

TRADE APPLIANCES LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
115 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03227556
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
20 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2007
Filed on:
16 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Rhodes
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marko Stasic
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stasa Stasic
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

SPEED 5742 LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

TRADE APPLIANCES CATHEDRAL
WAREHOUSE COMMON ROAD HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2JL
Changed 25 Feb 2008

HACKER YOUNG
22 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DT
Changed 16 Sep 2004

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 29 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tradeapplianc.es
www.tradeappliances.store
www.tradeappliances.and
www.tradeappliances.org
www.tradeappliances.org.uk
www.tradeappliances.sale
www.tradeappliances.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 20 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 29 Mar 2006 8
1 Aug 2004 24 Feb 2006 18
31 Jul 2004 21 Feb 2005 7
31 Jul 2003 10 Feb 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code