TRADE FAST DISTRIBUTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

TRADE FAST DISTRIBUTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
THE LION BUILDINGS
8 MARKET PLACE
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 8HP
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04620886
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £61,728 £33,901 £28,170
Debtors: £602,446 £512,819 £350,135
Creditors due within one year: £317,778 £289,618 £259,441
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £659,638 £457,468 £279,407
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £865,114 £674,507 £514,083
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Hartnell
26 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
18 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Hartnell
18 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

TFD (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O GREENHALGH
THE LION BUILDINGS 8 MARKET PLACE
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 8HP
Changed 1 Mar 2012

THE LION BUILDINGS 8 MARKET PLACE
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 8HP
Changed 6 Jan 2011

40 CARTER STREET
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 8EU
Changed 23 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years