TRADE MARK COLLECTIONS LTD

Address

TRADE MARK COLLECTIONS LTD
5A THE GRIP INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HADSTOCK ROAD
LINTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 4NR
Phone: 01799 599 899
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03679944
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gregson
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Hillson
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNION PENSION TRUSTEES (EASTERN) LIMITED, JONATHAN MARK HILLSON AND HELEN HILLSON
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2012
UNION PENSION TRUSTEES (EASTERN) LIMITED AND JONATHAN MARK HILLSON AND HELEN HILLSON
LEGAL CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 19 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

PETER HURST PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

9 GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT
LONDON ROAD
GREAT CHESTERFORD
ESSEX
CB10 1PF
Changed 15 May 2012

6 KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
NEW ROAD KIBWORTH
LEICESTER
LE8 0LE
Changed 26 Oct 2000

FAIRFIELD HOUSE
KIRBY ESTATE
TROUT ROAD WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 7TD
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trademarkcollections.trade
www.trademarkcollections.net
www.trademarkcollections.org.uk
www.trademarkcollections.org
www.markcollections.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years