TRADEPLAYER LIMITED



Last updated 22 April 2020
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR, QUARTERMILE TWO, 2 LISTER SQUARE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 9GL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£403.11k
Current assets
£597.23k
Fixed assets
£456.20k
Current creditors
£459.37k
Shareholders funds
£5.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC388174
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARNERSOL NO.1010 LIMITED25 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 202003/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1222.7065

View Document

06/01/206 January 202020/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1221.9793

View Document

06/01/206 January 202030/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1211.6172

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company