TRADER MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Address

TRADER MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
1 TONY WILSON PLACE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M15 4FN
Phone: 020 7250 1446
Phone: 020 3747 7100
Phone: 0161 669 9888
Web:
Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02007582
VAT Number:
GB614 8918 20
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Sep 2016

TRADER MEDIA GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 02007582)

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Glithero
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Glithero
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Somerset
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanne Walker
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO TRADER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2014
AUTOFOCUS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

AUTO TRADER HOUSE, CUTBUSH PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DANEHILL
LOWER EARLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 4UT
Changed 23 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
6 THATCHAM BUSINESS VILLAGE
COLTHROP WAY
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4LW
Changed 2 Sep 2009

THE OLD BANK HOUSE
107-109 ROWLANDS ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 3LA
Changed 11 Jul 2007

SUSSEX HOUSE
6 BLATCHINGTON ROAD
HOVE
SUSSEX BN3 3YN
Changed 21 Nov 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tradermediagroup.net
www.tradermedia.group
www.tradermediagroup.org.uk
www.tradermediagroup.active
www.tradermediagroup.and
www.tradermediagroup.org
www.tradermediagroup.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
1 Apr 2012 28 Aug 2012 4
3 Apr 2011 11 Jul 2011 3
28 Mar 2010 13 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years