TRADERISKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 New Street Square London England EC4A 3TW

Company number
04042506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2022

Next statement due by 11 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

66300 - Fund management activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIPHOLD LIMITED26 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-28 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Appointment of Kevin John Acton as a director on 2021-07-28

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GRESHAM HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company