TRADEWAY IMPORT & EXPORT LIMITED

Address

TRADEWAY IMPORT & EXPORT LIMITED
27 CHILTERN CLOSE
WEST DERBY
LIVERPOOL
L12 0NT
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772359
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £249,333 £31,464 £69,742
Debtors: £237,490 £168,797 £295,179
Creditors due within one year: £658,285 £193,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £136,066 £134,591 £447,782
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £370,633
Total Assets less Liabilities: £159,090 £140,349 £83,319
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £159,090 £140,349 £83,319
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Howard
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Nutbrown
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rose O'brien
11 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED (THE “SECURITY TRUSTEE”)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

SPOOKTACULAR LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years