TRADEWEST GAMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
B&C ASSOCIATES LIMITED CONCORDE HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE MILL HILL LONDON NW7 3SA

Company number
03801663
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENCHRIDE LIMITED26 July 1999
MIDWAY GAMES EUROPE LIMITED4 August 1999
MIDWAY GAMES LIMITED7 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1422 April 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2014 FROM
C/O B&C ASSOCIATES LIMITED
TRAFALGAR HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2014

View Document

27/02/1327 February 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company