TRADING 4 U (HAYWARDS HEATH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
44-46 OLD STEINE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1NH

Company number
03513364
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADING 4 U LIMITED20 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1316 January 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2012

View Document

20/12/1120 December 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

10/12/1010 December 2010 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

21/10/1021 October 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/10/1021 October 2010 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008066,00008923

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRADING 4 U (HAYWARDS HEATH) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company