TRADING AT THE BLUECOAT LIMITED

Address

TRADING AT THE BLUECOAT LIMITED
THE BLUECOAT
BLUECOAT CHAMBERS SCHOOL LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 3BX
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825349
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brewitt
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Corbett
13 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Hobbs
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Spink
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW CO (418) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

MACE & JONES
PALL MALL COURT 61-67 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 4PD
Changed 17 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tradingatthebluecoat.co.uk
www.tradingatthebluecoat.com
www.tradingatthebluecoat.restaurant
www.tradingatthebluecoat.org.uk
www.tradingatthebluecoat.org
www.tradingattheblueco.at
www.tradingatthebluecoat.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 26 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years