TRADING LINK LIMITED



Last updated 6 September 2020
Legal registered address
EDEN HOUSE 64-66 HIGH STREET CHOBHAM,WOKING SURREY GU24 8AA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£21.78k
Current creditors
£3.65k
Shareholders funds
£18.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02059819
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
30 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNFLORA LIMITED5 July 2005
KIR FLOWERS LIMITED28 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2014 July 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUDITH RUSSELL

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JUDITH RUSSELL

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company