TRADITION LONDON CLEARING LIMITED

Address

TRADITION LONDON CLEARING LIMITED
BEAUFORT HOUSE
15 ST BOTOLPH
LONDON
EC3A 7QX
Phone: 020 7375 2626
Phone: 020 7422 3500
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03633863
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,250,000.00 on 9 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Bienstock
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrice Brault
28 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Francois Brisebois
24 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tristan De Saint Ouen
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stefan Green
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sheryl Sterling
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Wostyn
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2012
THE BANK OF NEW YORK
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2002
DEUTSCHE BANK (SUISSE) S.A.
AN ADDENDUM TO A CUSTODY AGREEMENT DATED 1 JANUARY 2000, AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

MAWLAW 397 LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 23 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 11 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 89 times in the last few years