TRAFALGAR PARK LIMITED

Address

TRAFALGAR PARK LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
12 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DW
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Operation of arts facilities
Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02101773
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,002.00 on 5 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Jensen
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Wade
before 4 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE INNER-CITY REDEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

18 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
W1U 2AR
Changed 23 Mar 2010

5 BLOOMSBURY PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2QA
Changed 6 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trafalgarpark.org.uk
www.trafalgarpark.active
www.trafalgarpark.and
www.trafalgarpark.art
www.trafalgarpark.estate
www.trafalgarpark.arte
www.trafalgarpark.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 1 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 10 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 21 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 26 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 29 Aug 2003 5
31 Mar 2002 4 Sep 2002 6
31 Mar 2001 29 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 2 Aug 2000 5
31 Mar 1999 7 Dec 1999 9
31 Mar 1998 4 Sep 1998 6
31 Mar 1997 3 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 30 Sep 1996 6
31 Mar 1995 13 Jul 1995 4
31 Mar 1994 3 Oct 1994 7
31 Mar 1993 19 Jan 1994 10
31 Mar 1992 25 Nov 1992 8
31 Mar 1991 15 Oct 1991 7
31 Mar 1990 27 Feb 1991 11
31 Mar 1989 19 Jan 1990 10
31 Mar 1988 2 Aug 1988 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code