TRAFALGAR VALETING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

TRAFALGAR VALETING SUPPLIES LIMITED
THE OLD GATEHOUSE KINGSFORD STREET
MERSHAM
ASHFORD
TN25 6NZ
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836160
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £397 £392 £70
Debtors: £9,607 £8,616 £11,621
Creditors due within one year: £23,369 £21,813 £28,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,315 -£1,860 -£4,080
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £182 £268 £1,548
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Fagg
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Hughes
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRAFALGAR AUTO CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years