TRAFFIC SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
UNIT 1200 DARESBURY PARK DARESBURY WARRINGTON WA4 4HS

Company number
03178812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2015

Next statement due by 29 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLEBREW LIMITED16 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 1 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

16/06/1416 June 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company