TRAFFORD FINANCE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2013)

Address

TRAFFORD FINANCE LIMITED
D T E HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2013)
Company Registration No.:
07029194
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HH TOPCO LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

HH BIDCO LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2010
FLEETNESS 674 LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

3 RALLI COURTS
WEST RIVERSIDE
MANCHESTER
M3 5FT
Changed 8 Apr 2010

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 4 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years