TRAFFORD TRAVEL LTD

Address

TRAFFORD TRAVEL LTD
25 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 6TH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03862776
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2
Creditors due within one year: £26
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,574 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Ryan
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRAFFTAX LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

25 ASHLANDS ROAD
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 6AL
Changed 8 Jan 2013

3 CARLISLE DRIVE
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5PT
Changed 14 Mar 2008

73-75 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4EG
Changed 1 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years