TRAILFINDERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
48 Earls Court Road London W8 6FT

Company number
01004502
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2021

Next statement due by 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAIL FINDERS LIMITED8 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company