TRAILIGHT LTD.



Legal registered address
Merchant House Piccadilly York England YO1 9WB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£240.89k
Current assets
£846.61k
Fixed assets
£84.57k
Current creditors
£5.45m
Shareholders funds
£-4.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02545823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TBO SYSTEMS LIMITED11 March 1998
TBOI MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED19 July 1999
MANAGEMENT SERVICES 2000 LIMITED29 February 2012
AITRACKRECORD LIMITED25 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/11/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRAILIGHT LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company