TRAINING LINK

Address

TRAINING LINK
54-56 PHOENIX ROAD
LONDON
NW1 1ES
Web:
Classification:

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03142188
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £41,014 £26,440
Debtors: £662 £1,265
Creditors due within one year: £2,314 £8,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,362 £18,711
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £39,362 £18,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,362 £18,711
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maya Alva
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elaine Arnold
19 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Faize Bedirhan
8 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Brenda Goring Moore
21 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Peter Lush
3 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Louisa Stanislas
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOMEN'S TRAINING LINK
Changed 24 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

WESLEY HOUSE
4 WILD COURT
LONDON
WC2B 5AU
Changed 27 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 1 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years