TRAK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

TRAK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,510 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03087082
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
8 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2008
Filed on:
21 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Grief
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Graeme Lamb
17 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Smetham
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRE (CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
Changed 9 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
SEYMOUR HOUSE
WHITELEAF ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9DE
Changed 2 Sep 2009

ELLIOTT HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6NY
Changed 19 Jun 2000

101 BASHLEY ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6TH
Changed 8 Mar 1999

43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3JN
Changed 11 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 8 Sep 2008 13
31 Aug 2006 2 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 30 May 2006 9
31 Aug 2004 30 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 13 Mar 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years