TRAK RESIDENTIAL LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2019
Legal registered address
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
03555290
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAK DESIGN LIMITED23 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1913 March 2019LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/01/2019

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008278

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2018

View Document

23/02/1823 February 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company