TRAKA LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
PORTEBELLO SCHOOL STREET WILLENHALL WEST MIDLANDS WV13 3PW

Company number
03088893
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2014

Next statement due by 3 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEMSLINK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/1412 September 2014Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED NEIL ARTHUR VANN

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MIDDLETON

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company