TRAMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Derwent House 69-73 Theobalds Road London England WC1X 8TA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£5.96m
Current assets
£13.64m
Fixed assets
£541.20k
Current creditors
£10.73m
Shareholders funds
£3.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02518864
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFERSHOW LIMITED15 November 1991
TRAMS PLC27 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRAMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company