WALSTEAD PETERBOROUGH LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 WESTSIDE CENTRE, LONDON ROAD COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO3 8PH

Company number
02261988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST IVES PETERBOROUGH LIMITED12 April 2011
WYNDEHAM PETERBOROUGH LIMITED11 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1811 December 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WYNDEHAM PETERBOROUGH LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/12/18

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

18/12/1718 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 09/12/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD PETERBOROUGH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company