TRANQUIL CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

TRANQUIL CAPITAL LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
ONE HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY
LONDON
W6 9DL
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7092 6700
Fax: 020 7000 1233
Web:
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04738788
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.37 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manoj Badale
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stuart Stradling
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ewan Stradling
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JARVIS PLC
SHARES SECURITY DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Apr 2005
STC FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

BMS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY
LONDON
W6 9DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2013

41-44 GREAT QUEEN STREET
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
WC2B 5AD
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Oct 2012

1ST FLOOR 41-44 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5AD
Changed 25 Nov 2009

C/O BURGESS HODGSON
27 NEW DOVER ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 3DN
Changed 11 Jul 2009

4TH FLOOR HORATIO HOUSE
77 FULHAM PALACE ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 8JZ
Changed 7 Oct 2004

THIRD FLOOR, ELSINORE HOUSE
77 FULHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
W6 8JZ
Changed 24 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 4 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 9 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years