TRANS GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
WOODLANDS 79 HIGH STREET GREENHITHE KENT DA9 9RD

Company number
00786387
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 December 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORAN HOLDINGS PLC7 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1822 January 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DUNSTAN TRUST NOMINEE LTD

View Document

15/01/1815 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRANS GLOBAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company