TRANS GLOBAL PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Paddock Wood Business Centre Suite 4, 1-7 Commercial Road Paddock Wood Tonbridge Kent TN12 6EN

Company number
01807048
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAWBELL LIMITED5 June 1984
TRANSGLOBAL OVERSEAS LIMITED12 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON RONALD DUKE / 01/12/2018

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018070480012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company