TRANSAM EXTRUSIONS LTD

Address

TRANSAM EXTRUSIONS LTD
UNIT H2 BARTON IND EST
FALDO ROAD
BARTON LE CLAY
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 4RP
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560410
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£202.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £16,228 £3,330 £17,127
Debtors: £305,096 £243,610 £211,308
Creditors due within one year: £442,124 £403,888 £302,224
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£107,800 -£143,948 -£52,289
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £199,521 £205,875 £65,769
Total Assets less Liabilities: £200,659 £153,722 £127,709
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200,659 £153,722 £127,709
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Brazier
9 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Matt Brazier
9 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Pauline Hughes
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

TRANSAM RUBBER AND EXTRUSIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 COLEMAN BUSINESS CENTRE
CLAGGY ROAD
KIMPTON
HERTS
SG4 8QB
Changed 12 Mar 2009

C/O K&H ACCOUNTANTS
CROMER HOUSE
CAXTON WAY
STEVENAGE HERTS SG1 2DF
Changed 22 Jun 2006

UNIT 2 COLEMAN BUSINESS CENTRE
CLAGGY ROAD
KIMPTON
HERTS SG4 8QB
Changed 23 Nov 2005

61 TOPSTREET WAY
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 5TY
Changed 3 Aug 1993

31 FOLLYFIELDS
WHEATHAMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8HG
Changed 30 Apr 1991

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 30 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.transamextrusions.co.uk
www.transamextrusions.com
www.transamextrusions.net
www.transamextrusions.org
www.transamextrusions.org.uk
www.transamextrusions.and
www.transamextrusions.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 9 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 20 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 13 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 14 Nov 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years