TRANSAS DATACO LIMITED



Last updated 4 February 2014
Legal registered address
NEW COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD SEGENSWORTH EAST FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA

Company number
03274946
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2003

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW TWENTY SIX LIMITED24 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/0430 June 2004CERTIFIED COPY LONDON GAZETTE

View Document

30/06/0430 June 2004AUDITORS REPORT

View Document

30/06/0430 June 2004PRIV ACT OF P'MNT RE CO CLOSURE

View Document

30/06/0430 June 2004DISSOLVED BY PRIVATE ACT

View Document

12/11/0312 November 2003RETURN MADE UP TO 07/11/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company