TRANSFORM INNOVATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
05282756
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2014

Next statement due by 8 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUMBERPHONE LIMITED18 November 2004
CLOSER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED20 March 2008
DIGITAL PUBLIC LIMITED1 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 ADOPT ARTICLES 12/12/2014

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 12/12/14

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 12/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company