TRANSGLOBAL LANGUAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 RIVINGTON ROAD HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA15 9PH

Company number
03217525
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2013

Next statement due by 25 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E C TRANSLATIONS LIMITED26 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/1317 September 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 31/03/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

03/07/123 July 2012 Annual return made up to 27 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012 31/03/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2011 FROM MERCHANTS COURT 49A BOROUGH ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9RA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRANSGLOBAL LANGUAGES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company