TRANSLATING & INTERPRETING SERVICE

Address

TRANSLATING & INTERPRETING SERVICE
124 ST. MARYS PARADE
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7TF
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Non-trading company

Other education not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04097487
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saima Ashraf
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
K0lado Landoure
3 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Sidney Milambo
10 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARKING AND DAGENHAM TRANSLATING AND INTERPRETING SERVICE
Changed 18 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 319 BARKING ENTERPRISE CENTRE
50 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8FG
Changed 9 Jan 2014

BARKING ENTERPRISE CENTRE 50 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
3RD FLOOR, ROOM NO. 319
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8FC
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2012

4TH FLOOR
CROWN HOUSE CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8HJ
Changed 26 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.translatinginterpretingservice.co.uk
www.translatingandinterpretingservice.co.uk
www.translatingninterpretingservice.co.uk
www.translatingandinterpretingservice.com
www.translatingninterpretingservice.com
www.translatinginterpretingservice.com
www.translatingandinterpretingservice.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 2 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months