TRANSPLANETARY LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

TRANSPLANETARY LIMITED
138 BANSTEAD ROAD
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 4DW
Classification: Manufacture of aircraft & spacecraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03767860
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
15 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Previous Company Names

TRANSPLANETARY INDUSTRIES LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2002
STELLARDYNE LTD.
Changed 8 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

138 BANSTEAD ROAD
CARSHALTON
SURREY SM5 4DW
Changed 14 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.transplanetary.co.uk
www.transplanetary.equipment
www.transplanetary.org.uk
www.transplanetary.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 15 Aug 2010 15
31 May 2008 13 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 18 Jul 2007 2
31 May 2006 18 Jul 2007 14
31 May 2005 7 Nov 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code