TRANSPORT EXCHANGE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
NEWSTEAD HOUSE PELHAM ROAD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1AP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£210.15k
Current assets
£486.72k
Fixed assets
£1.93m
Current creditors
£1.59m
Shareholders funds
£820.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03464353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2019

Next statement due by 24 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COURIER EXCHANGE LIMITED15 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CANDICE NICOLE CRESSWELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRANSPORT EXCHANGE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company