TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS 2000 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS 2000 LIMITED
LIFT WEST LTD LOPEN HEAD BUSINESS PARK
LOPEN HEAD
SOUTH PETHERTON
SOMERSET
TA13 5JH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03286019
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £20,306 £20,052 £20,286
Debtors: £66
Creditors due within one year: £6,527 £5,991 £5,991
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,779 £14,061 £14,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,779 £14,061 £14,361
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Gregory
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Whitehouse
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
2 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

LIFTWEST RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

NEW ROAD
SEVINGTON ST MICHAEL
ILMINSTER
SOMERSET
TA19 0QQ
Changed 6 Dec 2013

SNOWDON FARM
CATHOLE BRIDGE
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET TA18 8PA
Changed 22 May 1999

5 PARK GARDENS
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA20 1DW
Changed 18 May 1998

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 3 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years