TRANSPORTATION CLAIMS LIMITED

Address

TRANSPORTATION CLAIMS LIMITED
50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LG
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7291 0512
Phone: 01224 650 100
Fax: 020 7436 3337
Fax: 01224 650 140
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02149400
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Chevis
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Millington
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Surch
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Welch
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BADGERLINE RAPID TRANSIT LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LX
Changed 28 Jun 2010

THIRD FLOOR
MACMILLAN HOUSE
PADDINGTON STATION
LONDON W2 1FG
Changed 19 Sep 2006

32A WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1N 3FA
Changed 20 Jul 2001

OLDMIXON CRESCENT
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS24 9AY
Changed 4 Sep 1998

STROWLANDS EDINGWORTH ROAD
EDINGWORTH
AVON
BS24 0JA
Changed 12 Mar 1997

HERON HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
WORCESTER
WR5 2EW
Changed 27 Mar 1990

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Sep 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £1,740.17
unknown
1 £809.09

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.transportationclaims.org
www.transportationclaims.insure
www.transportation.claims
www.transportationclaims.and
www.transportationclaims.secure
www.transportationclai.ms
www.transportationclaims.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code