TRANSPORTATION INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05413992



Last updated 26 April 2019
Registered office address
LOWTON BUSINESS PARK NEWTON ROAD LOWTON WARRINGTON WA3 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2019

Next statement due by 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITEPIN LIMITED24 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/07/185 July 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID MICHAEL SMITHView PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SANDRA SMARTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company