TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS INT'L (UK) LTD

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2014

Address

TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS INT'L (UK) LTD
CHARLOTTE HOUSE 19B MARKET PLACE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8AP
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02960055
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£85.00 on 23 Aug 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2011
Filed on:
23 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Fahey
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Satnam Sian
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Thorpe
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Thorpe
14 Sep 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Valerie Usher
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

AVAIR FREIGHT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1999
NOTTINGHAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1998
LOGICLINE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

24 ALFRETON ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4AS
Changed 3 May 2012

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
151 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1LH
Changed 14 Feb 2007

24 ALFRETON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4AS
Changed 8 Nov 2006

SUITE 9 KEYNES HOUSE
ALFRETON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4AS
Changed 23 Jun 2004

119 GEORGE V AVENUE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5SA
Changed 20 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.transportationlogisticsintl.co.uk
www.transportationlogisticsintl.com
www.transportationlogisticsintl.support
www.transportationlogisticsintl.and
www.transportationlogisticsintl.net
www.transportationlogisticsintl.org.uk
www.transportationlogisticsintl.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 4 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 2 Oct 2010 8
31 Aug 2008 8 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 2 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 4 Jul 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years