TRANSPORTER ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Transporter House Units 4-7 Gosfield Business Park, The Old Airfield Gosfield Halstead Essex United Kingdom CO9 1SA

Company number
04437451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2023

Next statement due by 5 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

29202 - Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUNWICK ENGINEERING LIMITED3 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/242 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

15/12/2315 December 2023 Document deleted

View Document

22/05/2322 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-22 with no updates

View Document

07/01/237 January 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company