TRANT ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rushington House Rushington Southampton Hampshire SO40 9LT

Company number
00769274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 July 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

42910 - Construction of water projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P TRANT LIMITED24 December 2001
TRANT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED9 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-18 with no updates

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Trant as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-18 with no updates

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company