TRAPEZE GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A1 Methuen Park Chippenham England SN14 0GT

Company number
04160790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2021

Next statement due by 10 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTUALPOINT LIMITED8 May 2001
TRAPEZE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED3 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TRAPEZE GROUP EUROPE HOLDING A/S / 01/01

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KUMAR KONA

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAIR CLARKE

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAIR CLARKE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRAPEZE GROUP (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company