TRATOS (UK) LIMITED

Address

TRATOS (UK) LIMITED
TRATOS - KNOWSLEY FACTORY RANDLES ROAD
KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 9HX
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01524815
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500,068.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Ancell
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Germano Bragagni
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Maurizio Bragagni
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Albano Bragagni
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ennio Capaccini
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Light
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Kevin Martin
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2014
CHRYSALIS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER CHRYSALIS (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2013
IAN LERNER & CO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

TRATOS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2013
HAMILTON CABLES LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROAD
HOLMEWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK
HOLMEWOOD CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 5UW
Changed 20 May 2013

340 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD S10 2HW
Changed 8 Dec 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
36 £231,462.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tratos.com
www.tratos.and
www.tratos.motorcycles
www.tratos.trading
www.tratos.trade
www.tratos.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years