TRAVEL EDITIONS GROUP LTD

Company number 02926062



Last updated 26 April 2019
Registered office address
3 YOUNGS BUILDINGS YOUNG'S BUILDINGS LONDON ENGLAND EC1V 9DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVEL EDITIONS LIMITED22 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company