TRAVEL GROUP REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
04033456
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (289) LIMITED31 October 2000
TRAVELSPHERE HOLDINGS LIMITED20 November 2007
KALEIDOSCOPE TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED10 May 2010
PAGE & MOY TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED11 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1913 May 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009467

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009663,00019276

View Document

05/02/185 February 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company