TRAVEL REPUBLIC LTD



Legal registered address
CLARENDON HOUSE 147 LONDON ROAD KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT2 6NH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£41.34k
Fixed assets
£11.06k
Current creditors
£51.86k
Shareholders funds
£7.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04853546
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED24 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Ailsa Elizabeth Pollard as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Justin Lee Russell as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen John Allen as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Asif Hamza Parkar as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRAVEL REPUBLIC LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company