TRAVEL SUPPORT LIMITED

Address

TRAVEL SUPPORT LIMITED
24 ROSE GARDENS
STANWELL
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW19 7UH
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08162331
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £856 £935 £3,309
Debtors: £14,208 £14,927 £7,719
Creditors due within one year: £350 £720 £600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,714 £15,143 £10,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,405 £16,259 £11,069
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dipesh Subba
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRAVEL EXPORT LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

58 ROXETH GROVE
HARROW
HA2 8JG
Changed 10 Feb 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.travelsupport.active
www.travelsupport.tours
www.travelsupport.tour
www.travelsupport.org.uk
www.travelsupport.and
www.travelsupport.services
www.travelsupport.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 18 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years