TRAVEL TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Nile Close,, Riversway Preston Lancs PR2 2XU
Company received £12,210 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£206.14k
Current assets
£382.13k
Fixed assets
£1.16m
Current creditors
£195.08k
Shareholders funds
£1.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02909641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 4164 LIMITED31 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

11/03/2111 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company